ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270274
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 6 December 2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | General Atomics MQ-9 Reaper |
Owner/operator: | US Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Holloman AFB, NM -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Holloman Air Force Base, NM |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A USAF MQ-9 Reaper military drone crash landed at Holloman Air Force Base..
Sources:
https://www.militarytimes.com/news/your-air-force/2021/12/06/drone-crashes-on-runway-at-holloman-air-force-base/