Incident Ilyushin Il-76MD RF-76548, Tuesday 7 December 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 7 December 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-76MD
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-76548
MSN: 0033443278
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vladivostok Airport (VVO/UHWW) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An airport snow removal vehicle struck the rear cargo door of the parked Ilyushin Il-76MD.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/12131

Location