Runway excursion Incident Let L-410 , Thursday 9 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 December 2021
Time:15:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410
Owner/operator:Kamchatka Aviation Enterprise
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tigil Airport (UHPG) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Tigil Airport (UHPG)
Destination airport:Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Airport (PKC/UHPP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Let L-410 suffered a runway excursion on takeoff from Tigil Airport (UHGP) and ran into a snow bank.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/dvtp/mass-media/news?item=67353350

Location