This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 26 May 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | PWS-10 |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Nacional |
| Registration: | Unknown |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Jerez de la Frontera -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PWS-10 "Pavipollo" from a batch of 20 delivered from Poland was destroyed in an accident due to controls malfunction. The pilot survived uninjured
Sources:
Aviones en la Guerra Civil Española - Ingleses - Checos - Polacos
Mercado/Miranda Ediciones Aldaba Pags 184-185