Accident Breguet 19 Unknown, Wednesday 16 September 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 16 September 1936
Time:
Type:Breguet 19
Owner/operator:Spanish Republican Air Force
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Talavera de la Reina -   Spain
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Breguet XIX shhot down by Sottotenente Adriano Mantelli with FIAT CR.32. The fate of the crew is unknown

Sources:

Osprey Publishing - Aircraft of the Aces 94 - Fiat CR-32 Aces of the Spanish Civil War
Alfredo Logaluso - 2010 Pg 17