Accident Scheibe SF25C Rotax-Falke D-KMUH, Wednesday 21 July 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 July 2021
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF25C Rotax-Falke
Owner/operator:Segelflugverein Südeifel eV, Utscheid
Registration: D-KMUH
MSN: 44707
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Utscheid -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Utscheid
Destination airport:Utscheid
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing after landing, the motorglider collided with the sliding gate of the gas station.
No casuaty.

Sources:

BFU21-0592-3X
Files of reg office LBA

History of this aircraft

Built at Dachau 2005 as D-KEOU. CofA for export to Netherlands 10JANo5. Rgd to Stichting Belang Zweefvliegers as PH-1324 11MAR 05. D-KMUH reserved for Segelfluverein Südeifel eV 29DEC11. Permit to fly 02MAR12. Rgd 13JUN12, basde Utscheid.

No info after accident.