Incident Hawker 900XP N29GP, Tuesday 27 September 2016
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 September 2016
Time:23:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 900XP
Owner/operator:Bank of Utah Trustee
Registration: N29GP
MSN: HA-0211
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Montreal/St-Hubert, QC (CYHU) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Toronto-Pearson International Airport, ON (YYZ/CYYZ)
Destination airport:Montreal-St. Hubert Airport, QC (YHU/CYHU).
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A privately operated Hawker 900XP (N29GP) took off from Toronto /Lester B. Pearson Intl (CYYZ), ON, to Montréal/St-Hubert (CYHU), QC. After landing on Runway 24R at CYHU, the aircraft crossed the runway end lights located 600 ft from the end of the runway due to work at the end. No damage to the aircraft or to the airport installations was reported.

Sources:

TSB A16Q0121
https://www.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N29GP

Location