Incident Aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270814

Date:Wednesday 15 December 2021
Time:
Type:Aircraft
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:within Venezuela -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to Venezuela's FANB Strategic Operational Commander's Twitter account, a "TANCOL" (terrorists, armed, drug traffickers of Colombia) aircraft was neutralized by the military after landing on a clandestine airstrip.

(Shown on the filephoto is Gulfstream III XB-RKG that was involved in an incident near Mapastepec, Chiapas, Mexico, at 15dec21)

Sources:

https://www.vtv.gob.ve/fanb-neutraliza-nueva-aeronave-tancol/
http://www.psuv.org.ve/temas/noticias/por-aqui-no-pasaran-fanb-neutralizo-otra-aeronave-tancol/#.Ybpe-WlOkzQ
https://amp.mazo4f.com/por-aqui-no-pasaran-fanb-neutralizo-otra-aeronave-de-las-tancol
http://diariovea.com.ve/fanb-neutralizo-la-narconave-numero-54-en-lo-que-va-de-ano/

Media: