This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 30 July 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | CASA/Breguet XIX |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Nacional |
| Registration: | Unknown |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Puente Genil (Granada) -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Breguet XiX shot down by a Republican Hispano-Nieuport ND-52 from a Patrol of three Hispanos detached in Málaga. The fate of the crew is unknown
Sources:
1.Revista Aeroplano Nº 24 "El Hispano-Nieuport 52 en la Guerra de España"
Lluis Corominas IHCA 2006