Other Cessna 152 RP-C8867, Friday 17 December 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 17 December 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RP-C8867
MSN: 15280378
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB/RPVM) -   Philippines
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A number of airplanes were destroyed at Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB/RPVM) by typhoon Odette.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/venturescebu/status/1471803311695499264/photo/4

Location

Media: