This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 17 December 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | HawkerSiddeley HS-125-1A-522 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RP-C125 |
| MSN: | 25033 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB/RPVM) -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A number of airplanes were destroyed at Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB/RPVM) by typhoon Odette.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/venturescebu/status/1471803311695499264/photo/2 Location