Incident BRM Aero Bristell , Monday 20 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 December 2021
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero Bristell
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:approx. 15km W of Beulah, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Temora Aerodrome (YTEM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed hard resulting in substantial damage. The pilot and passenger sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/
ATSB Ref. OA2021-05593