Accident Piper PA-32R , Monday 4 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 October 2021
Time:10:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Zell am See -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft lost a tire and part of the flange during takeoff. At the destination airport, the aircraft went off the runway.

Sources:

BFU21-0906-DX