Accident Glasflügel 205 Club Libelle , Wednesday 20 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 October 2021
Time:14:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic h205 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glasflügel 205 Club Libelle
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hellenhagen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hellenhagen
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft touched a bump in the ground. The aircraft bounced into the air and then touched down very hard.

Sources:

BFU21-0970-3X