Accident Tecnam P2006T , Thursday 30 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 30 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pattensen -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing, the aircraft touched the runway edge and the nose wheel broke off.

Sources:

BFU20-0258-3X