Accident XtremeAir Reinsdorf 325 D-EZAK, Saturday 14 September 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 September 2019
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic XA42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
XtremeAir Reinsdorf 325
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EZAK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD)
Destination airport:Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During landing after a private sightseeing flight, the aircraft broke away and went off the runway. Damage was caused to the landing gear.

Sources:

BFU19-1295-3X

Location