Accident Cirrus SR22 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271248

Date:Thursday 26 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Landshut-Ellermühle Airfield (EDML) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Landshut
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing to the parking area, the propeller made contact with the ground and the engine stopped abruptly.

Sources:

BFU19-1427-CX