This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 9 July 1945 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | FFVS J 22A |
| Owner/operator: | Swedish Air Force |
| Registration: | 22.140 |
| MSN: | 22.140 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Torsby k:a, 15 km SV F9 Säve (Göteborg) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Mid air collision with 22.158, tail is ripped off. Pilot bails out, safe with minor injuries.
Mark: F9 red M
Sources:
https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier 