Accident FFVS J 22A 22.167, Thursday 19 January 1950
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 January 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ff22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFVS J 22A
Owner/operator:Swedish Air Force
Registration: 22.167
MSN: 22.167
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F18 Tullinge (Södermanland) -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESCN
Narrative:
Miscalculation at landing, speed indicator malfunctioning. Crashes into the snow beside rwy. Pilot OK.

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier