Gear-up landing Accident FFVS J 22B 22.263, Wednesday 13 September 1950
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ff22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFVS J 22B
Owner/operator:Swedish Air Force
Registration: 22.263
MSN: 22.263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F1 Hässlö, Västerås (Västmanland) -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESOW
Narrative:
Landing gear could not be extended due to technical problem. Belly landing. Pilot OK.

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier