Accident FFVS J 22B 22.244, Monday 4 June 1951
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ff22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFVS J 22B
Owner/operator:Swedish Air Force
Registration: 22.244
MSN: 22.244
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bana 26 - stråk 27, F3 Malmen (Östergötland) -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESCF
Narrative:
The pilot released the tail wheel at too high speed, causing the aircraft to groundloop. Pilot OK.

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier