Accident FFVS J 22B 22.285, Saturday 15 April 1950
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 April 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ff22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFVS J 22B
Owner/operator:Swedish Air Force
Registration: 22.285
MSN: 22.285
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 km SO F18 Tullinge, just SO Tullinge rwy stn (Södermand) -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESCN
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A gruup was training advanced flying, doing roll flying in line. A/c no four diverted upards inverted until it stalled and spiraled to the ground. The canopy was released and the pilot had left the a/c at low altitude but not released his parachute. The pilot was killed. (Coordinates estimated.)

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier