Accident Heinkel S.II (S 3) 445, Sunday 17 July 1932
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 July 1932
Time:
Type:Heinkel S.II (S 3)
Owner/operator:Swedish Air Force
Registration: 445
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vid Huvudskärs fyrplats, Östersjön. Fpl strandade på en bränning vid K -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Late engine acceleration

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier