Accident Klemm Kl 35 (Sk15A) 5058,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271681

Date:Wednesday 20 September 1944
Time:
Type:Klemm Kl 35 (Sk15A)
Owner/operator:Swedish Air Force
Registration: 5058
MSN: 2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:5,5 km NNV Ljungbyheds järnvägsstation (Skåne) -   Sweden
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESTL
Narrative:
Training emergency landing, stalled. Instructor pilot was injured and died many years later due to injuries from the crash.

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier