This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 18 November 1947 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Northrop 8A-1 (B5C) |
| Owner/operator: | Swedish Air Force |
| Registration: | 7085 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Hangarplattan framför 3. div hangar, F10 Barkåkra, Ängelholm (Skåne) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Collision on the ground
Sources:
https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier 