| Date: | Tuesday 10 September 1974 |
| Time: | 19:02 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 100 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2970T |
| MSN: | 137 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Inola, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Oklahoma City,Okla |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:acft impacted surface almost straight in.Fss advised Pilot against VFR flight.Recovery date 9/12/74.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW75AK018 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB