Incident Aeroprakt 22LS Foxbat LV-S044, Thursday 30 December 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 30 December 2021
Time:c. 11:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt 22LS Foxbat
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Córdoba
Registration: LV-S044
MSN: -
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aeroclub Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Aeroclub Córdoba
Destination airport:Aeroclub Córdoba
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Developing news. The Aeroprakt suffered abnormal contact with the airfield terrain. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1476565085074173953
Aircraft photo:
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10310846

Media: