Accident Aero Bravo 700 PU-BLM, Monday 20 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 December 2021
Time:c. 18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Bravo 700
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-BLM
MSN: 130613
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Condomínio Aeronáutico Vale Eldorado - SDVH, Bragança Paulista, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bragança Paulista-Vale Eldorado Airpark, SP (SDVH)
Destination airport:Bragança Paulista-Vale Eldorado Airpark, SP (SDVH)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Aero Bravo 700 took off from Condomínio Aeronáutico Vale Eldorado - SDVH, Bragança Paulista, São Paulo, in order to carry out a local flight, with pilot and passenger on board.
After landing, the ultralight veered off the runway.

Sources:

http://painelsipaer.cenipa.aer.mil.br/QvAJAXZfc/opendoc.htm?document=SIGAER%2Fgia%2Fqvw%2Fpainel_sipaer.qvw&host=QVS%40cirros31-37&anonymous=true&sheet=SH04

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUBLM

Location