This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 5 July 2006 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Agusta-Bell AB 206C-1 |
| Owner/operator: | Albanian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Baldushk -
Albania
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crash-landed after making a fast, but controled, descent. Both pilots suffered minor back injuries.
Sources:
Air International AUG 2006, p17