This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 December 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers Ju-52/3m |
| Owner/operator: | Legion Condor - Aviación Nacional |
| Registration: | 22-? |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Villarreal de Álava Airfield -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Junkers 52 of two (3.K/88), damaged during a Republican attack to the Villarreal airfield. The attack aircraft were part of the "Circus Krone" squadron
Sources:
1.Revista Aeroplano Nº 8 "Los chatos en España (II) - La Escuadrilla "Vasca""
Estanislao Abellán Agius Pag 51
IHCA 1990