This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 January 2022 |
| Time: | 07:43 UTC |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR |
| Owner/operator: | Red Wings Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-89122 |
| MSN: | 95177 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Belgorod Airport (EGO/UUOB) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | Belgorod Airport (EGO/UUOB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Red Wings flight WZ387, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 29 at Belgorod Airport, Russia.
The aircraft came to a full stop on the snow field past the end of the runway.
ADS-B data show a ground speed of 130 kts at 900 m before the end of the runway, 92 kts at 450 m, and 47 knots at the threshold of runway 11.
METAR:
Weather reported about the incident time (0743Z):
UUOB 100800Z 15003MPS 0900 0300E R29/0375N +FZRA FZFG VV003 M00/M00 Q1010 R29/850238 NOSIG RMK QBB100
UUOB 100730Z 16002MPS 0800 0550E R29/0600N +FZRA FZFG VV002 M00/M00 Q1010 R29/850238 NOSIG RMK QBB080
UUOB 100700Z 15003MPS 0200 0150E R29/0225N FZFG VV002 M00/M00 Q1010 R29/850235 NOSIG RMK QBB070
UUOB 100630Z 16004MPS 0200 R29/0250N +FZDZ FZFG VV002 M00/M00 Q1010 R29/850235 NOSIG RMK QBB060
Sources:
More photos and videos
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-pistten-cikti-32/ https://bel.ru/news/incident/10-01-2022/samolyot-v-aeroportu-belgoroda-vykatilsya-za-predely-vzlyotno-posadochnoy-polosy https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89122#2a72bf0c Location
Media: