This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 16 January 2022 |
| Time: | 21:54 UTC |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8F2 (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Avelo Airlines |
| Registration: | N803XT |
| MSN: | 34407/1873 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2006 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Santa Rosa-Sonoma County Airport, CA (STS/KSTS) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Santa Rosa-Sonoma County Airport, CA (STS/KSTS) |
| Destination airport: | Hollywood Burbank Airport, CA (BUR/KBUR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Avelo Airlines flight XP102, a Boeing 737-800 (N803XT), got stuck after the right-hand main gear departed the paved surface of the taxiway when turning towards runway 32 for departure at Santa Rosa Sonoma County Airport in California.
All passengers deplaned on the spot.
Sources:
Photos and Video:
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-pistten-cikti-34/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n803xt#2a848965 Location
Media: