ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 2744
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-SEP-1979 |
Time: | 17:40 |
Type: | Rockwell Commander 114 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N4930W |
MSN: | 14253 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Green River, Ut -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Green Bay,Wi |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:new airport not operational.Crash landing on rising trrn nr edge of arpt.Shldr harnesses not used.
Sources:
NTSB