This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 6 April 1951 |
| Time: | 02:30 |
| Type: | Howard DGA-15-P |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | NC67765 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sierra Pelona Mountains, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Pacoima, CA |
| Destination airport: | Las Vegas, NV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Disappeared in bad weather. Found crashed into Willow Springs Canyon 24 JUN 1951.
Sources:
https://angelesadventures.com/howard-dga-15-p/ 