This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 22 January 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | LET L-13 Blaník |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroclub Pergamino |
| Registration: | LV-DJR |
| MSN: | 026306 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Pergamino Airfield (SAAN) -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Before being pushed to a hangar at Pergamino Airfield (SAAN), a LET L-13 Blanik glider was struck by a gust of wind and flipped upside down.
The glider was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.pergaminoverdad.com.ar/archivos/96725 https://www.pergaminovirtual.com.ar/noticias/imagenes/0fb126a300d999815f423f82cc1ca4ea.jpg (photo)
Location