Incident Potez 25 , Sunday 25 September 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 25 September 1932
Time:
Type:Potez 25
Owner/operator:Air Orient
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hanoi -   Vietnam
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military plane had a serious accident when taking off at Tong Airfield, Hanoi. Captain Anselme was badly injured.

Sources:

"Recovered Mail" by Henri Nierinck