Incident Let L-410UVP-E20 Turbolet RA-67079, Sunday 23 January 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 January 2022
Time:07:35 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E20 Turbolet
Owner/operator:SiLA - Siberian Light Aviation
Registration: RA-67079
MSN: 3306
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Bratsk -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Bratsk
Destination airport:Irkutsk
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After takeoff from Bratsk, the crew of the L-410 aircraft reported a malfunction in the no.2 (right) engine, and decided to return to the departure airfield. A safe landing was made at 07.43.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/12891