Incident Cessna U206G XB-OQM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274660

Date:Monday 24 January 2022
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-OQM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tamazula -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Galanita, Topia
Destination airport:Tamazula
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing on a river bed. Both occupants remained unharmed.

Sources:

https://www.codigo13parral.com/archivos/160992
https://contactohoy.com.mx/aterrizaje-forzoso-en-tamazula-de-una-avioneta-cessna-u206g/