| Date: | Tuesday 25 January 2022 |
| Time: | 16:45 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/140B Dauphin 4 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéroclub Saint-Junien |
| Registration: | F-GLDE |
| MSN: | 2075 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Saint-Junien Airfield (LFBJ) -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Saint-Junien Airfield (LFBJ) |
| Destination airport: | Saint-Junien Airfield (LFBJ) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft overran the runway during take-off from Saint-Junien Airfield (LFBJ). The pilot sustained minor injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.lepopulaire.fr/saint-junien-87200/actualites/un-avion-sort-de-piste-a-saint-junien-son-pilote-blesse-sans-gravite_14077313/ https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/sortie-de-piste-a-l-aerodrome-de-saint-junien-le-pilote-legerement-blesse-1643131807 https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-dr400-registered-f-glde-on-25-01-2022-at-saint-junien/ Location