This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 23 January 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A150M Aerobat |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-67205 |
| MSN: | A1500570 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Moscow region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Yurievka (Volzhanka) Airfield |
| Destination airport: | Novinki Airfield |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The nose landing gear collapsed during a forced landing after the engine lost power due to carburetor icing.
Sources:
https://aviaforum.ru/threads/melkie-proisshestvija.17797/page-842#post-3174197
History of this aircraft
Ex UP-LA186, N2722J