This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 30 January 2022 |
| Time: | 08:00 |
| Type: | Best Off Skyranger 912 |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Sport Federation (FASI) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Cibubur Campground -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Aerospace Sports Airport (Laptera) |
| Destination airport: | Cibubur Campgrond |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing, the plane hit a banana tree and crashed. Both occupants survived the crash.
Sources:
https://nasional.kompas.com/read/2022/01/30/23053151/pesawat-sky-ranger-fasi-jatuh-di-bumi-perkemahan-cibubur 