Incident airplane HR-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275193

Date:xx Jun 1975
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: HR-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Honduras
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four victims of a plane crash in Honduras hospitalized in San Antonio, TX, critical burned, Tuesday (17 JUN). One US and three honduran officials of Banco Atlantida, Tegucigalpa. Accident date not reported.

Sources:

The Victoria Advocat 18 June 1975, p10A