Incident Hughes 369HS N9113Q , 07 Feb 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275287

Date:07-FEB-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369HS
Owner/operator:Aeroatún
Registration: N9113Q
MSN: 260794S
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (PAC/MPMG -   Panama
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (PAC/MPMG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Hughes 369HS sustained damage in an accident at Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport.

Sources:

LAAHS

Media: