This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 April 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft D35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | J W Rainer |
| Registration: | N2933B |
| MSN: | D-3574 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1953 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Near Graford, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Fort Worth, TX |
| Destination airport: | Odessa, TX |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Disintegrated in midair, losing the engine and the wings. Crashed in a field.
Sources:
https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth1132013/m1/1/?q=Plane%20crash 