Accident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage XB-SUA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275489

Date:Sunday 13 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-SUA
MSN: 4636378
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mazatlan, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a mechinal failure, the pilot performed an emergency landing on a highway but the plane crash landed. All six occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://reflectores.mx/avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-plena-autopista-culiacan-mazatlan-hay-seis-heridos
Tower,look Picture