This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1941 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dewoitine D.338 |
| Owner/operator: | Air France |
| Registration: | F-AQBF |
| MSN: | 06 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Syria
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed. Also noted as destroyed: F-AQBO (15), F-AQBS (17) and F-ARIA (23).
Sources:
WDAC Terry Denham