ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275753
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 7 October 2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Kolb Twinstar |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | HA-UDF |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near Békéscsaba Airport -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | Békéscsaba Airport |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Kolb Twinstar ultralight aircraft hit the ground shortly after taking off from Békéscsaba Airport due to hitherto unclear circumstances. During the incident, the pilot suffered minor injuries and the aircraft was badly damaged.
Sources:
http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes/hirek/2374