Accident Beechcraft C90A King Air N31434,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27593

Date:Wednesday 30 May 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90A King Air
Owner/operator:Taboca Mining Company
Registration: N31434
MSN: LJ-1186
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manaus -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A King Air C90A, rgd to Paranapanema International Ltd, crashed at Manaus, Brazil after colliding with an energy tower. Still rgd on USCAR by February 2013!

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

AL 284