| Date: | Monday 28 July 1975 |
| Time: | 19:50 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 500A |
| Owner/operator: | Airea Enterpri |
| Registration: | N78378 |
| MSN: | 500-A-1263-86 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Valparaiso, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:acft observed to enter stall followed by a spin.Student log had 2 prev dual flts, one by a cfi.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI76AC006 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB