Incident Gulfstream American G-1159A Gulfstream III N377LR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276185

Date:Friday 4 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLF3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream American G-1159A Gulfstream III
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration: N377LR
MSN: 377
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Monkey River, Toledo -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Gulfstream III, registration N377LR, was found in Belize in the vicinity of Monkey River, Toledo district. No suspects nor drugs were found in the vicinity of the aircraft. The only seats in the aircraft were the pilot and copilot seats alluding to authorities that the aircraft was capable of loading roughly 1.5 tons of cocaine.

Sources:

https://diariocambio22.mx/otro-narcojet-aterriza-en-el-sur-de-belice/
https://www.aircraft.com/sv/aircraft/29423821/n377lr-1983-gulfstream-giii